4 pts / ₹100 · Up to 10 pts / ₹100 on Travel Hotel Shopping Entertainment
Strong data Pairwise comparison
Compare 3+ cards →
INDUSIND EazyDiner vs RBL World Safari
Side-by-side comparison of the IndusInd Bank EazyDiner and the RBL Bank World Safari. Verify fees, lounge access, forex markup, and base rewards before you apply.
The short answer
Pick EazyDiner for a lower fee.
Pick World Safari for spending abroad.
EazyDiner costs ₹1 less a year.
Head-to-head
- Annual fee Annual fee outcome: EazyDiner wins. EazyDiner saves ₹1/yrEazyDiner ₹2,999 Annual-fee waiver not offeredWorld Safari ₹3,000
- Forex markup Forex markup outcome: World Safari wins. World Safari saves ~₹3,500 per ₹1L abroadEazyDiner 3.5%World Safari 0%
- Domestic lounge Domestic lounge outcome: insufficient data to compare. EazyDiner No complimentary lounge accessWorld Safari 8/year (2 per quarter) Conditional · Domestic: 2/quarter · requires ₹35,000 spend in the previous calendar quarter (unlocks the following quarter) · International: 1/quarter · requires ₹50,000 spend in the previous calendar quarter (unlocks the following quarter)
- Rewards Rewards outcome: tie. conservative base valueEazyDiner ~0.4%World Safari ~0.5%
Reward earning explained
2 pts / ₹100 on domestic spend · Up to 5 pts / ₹100 on Travel
Strong dataExample usage at this monthly spend
At ₹50k/month spend:
- RBL Bank World Safari: ~₹250/month at base rate
- IndusInd Bank EazyDiner: ~₹200/month at base rate
Illustrative only, using current base rates before caps.
All fields
| Field | EazyDiner IndusInd Bank | World Safari RBL Bank |
|---|---|---|
| Lounge Access | ||
| Domestic lounge visits spend-gated on some cards — see caveats No complimentary lounge access vs 8/year (2 per quarter) | No complimentary lounge access | 8/year (2 per quarter) |
| International lounge visits Only available for IndusInd Bank EazyDiner | No international lounge access | Not specified |
| Forex / International Use | ||
| Forex markup Source agreement differs — verify both. 3.5% vs 0% | 3.5% | 0% |
| Fees | ||
| Recurring annual fee ₹2,999 vs ₹3,000 | ₹2,999 | ₹3,000 |
| First-year cost Only available for RBL Bank World Safari | Not specified | ₹3,000 |
| Annual-fee waiver Only available for IndusInd Bank EazyDiner | Not offered | Not specified |
| Monthly interest rate 3.83% / month vs 3.99% / month | 3.83% / month | 3.99% / month |
| Fuel benefit Only available for IndusInd Bank EazyDiner | 1% surcharge waiver · ₹400–₹4,000 transactions · Fuel rewards excluded | Not specified |
| Rewards | ||
| Points per ₹100 4 pts / ₹100 vs 2 pts / ₹100 on domestic spend | 4 pts / ₹100 | 2 pts / ₹100 on domestic spend |
| Conservative base value ~0.4% vs ~0.5% | ~0.4% | ~0.5% |
| Earn ceiling Rewards apply only to spend up to your credit limit each statement cycle — shared across General spend & Travel Hotel Shopping Entertainment vs Not stated | Rewards apply only to spend up to your credit limit each statement cycle — shared across General spend & Travel Hotel Shopping Entertainment | Not stated |
| Point value (headline channel) Issuer headline redemption rate — see each card page for the full channel grid. ₹0.1 vs ₹0.25 | ₹0.1 | ₹0.25 |
Notes
- RBL Bank World Safari Credit Card: Condition: ₹35,000 spend in the previous calendar quarter (unlocks the following quarter)
- Card benefits change frequently. Always verify current terms on the issuer's official website or app before applying.
IndusInd Bank EazyDiner
Verify with issuer , opens external siteRBL Bank World Safari
Verify with issuer , opens external site